Disclaimer

Scholar4Sure uses the maximum care to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money do not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway. Since the transaction happens on a third party network, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to Scholar4Sure after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.

Scholar4Sure shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Cookies policy

Some of our web pages utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Scholar4Sure may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third party services

Scholar4Sure does not share any Personal Information to third parties who are not bound to act on Scholar4Sure‘s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against our policy to sell Personal Information collected online .

Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to Scholar4Sure processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Scholar4Sure collects Personal Information on the web. You also provide consent to us to contact you at any point of time regarding our products and services.

 Confidentiality and Security

 We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

“We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

 Changes to this Privacy Policy

Scholar4Sure reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. Scholar4Sure reserves the right to decide the date of enforcement.